fb-trackingSkip to main content

School term dates and planned closures

School term dates may vary.

Parents and carers - please check final dates with your child’s school.

School term dates between September 2016 and August 2022

School term dates 2021-22 (PDF, 255 KB)

School term dates 2020-21 (PDF, 166 KB)

School term dates 2019-20 (PDF, 435.53 KB)(amended to include the 8 May 2020 Bank Holiday). 

School term dates 2018-19 (PDF, 154.81 KB)

School term dates 2017-18 (PDF, 181.88 KB)

School term dates 2016-17 (PDF, 39.96 KB)

In service training days (INSET)

In service training days (INSET) in the current school year.

INSET list 2020-21 (PDF, 185 KB)

INSET list 2019-20 (PDF, 150 KB)

INSET list 2018-19 (PDF, 128 KB)

INSET list 2017-18 (PDF, 72.84 KB)

INSET days - Autumn term 2020 Toggle accordion

Term starts on 1 September and ends on 18 December.

Half Term 26 to 30 October.

Please note that all dates may be subject to change due to COVID-19 precautions - check individual school websites for updates.

2020

1 September

  • All schools

2 September

  • Barking Abbey School Becontree Primary
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbrook School (Primary)
  • Eastbrook School (Secondary)
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Grafton Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Robert Clack School
  • Roding Primary
  • Rose Lane Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School
  • Valence Primary
  • Village Infants
  • Warren Junior
  • William Bellamy Primary

3 September

  • Becontree Primary>
  • Eastbrook School (Primary)>
  • Eastbury Primary>
  • Five Elms Primary>
  • Furze Infants>
  • Gascoigne Primary>
  • George Carey Church of England Primary >
  • Godwin Primary>
  • Goresbrook School>
  • Leys Primary>
  • Monteagle Primary>
  • Northbury Primary>
  • Parsloes Primary>
  • Ripple Primary>
  • Riverside Bridge>
  • Rose Lane Primary>
  • Rush Green Primary>
  • Southwood Primary>
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary >
  • Thames View Junior>
  • Thomas Arnold Primary>
  • Warren Junior>

4 September

  • Becontree Primary
  • Eastbrook School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Leys Primary
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Primary
  • Rose Lane Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • Thames View Junior
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School
  • Warren Junior

7 September

  • Goresbrook School
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary

11 September

  • James Cambell Primary

18 September

  • Riverside Bridge

23 September

  • Riverside Bridge

25 September

  • Riverside Bridge
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

2 October

  • Marsh Green Primary

5 October

  • William Bellamy Primary

23 October

  • Becontree Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Grafton Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Valence Primary

2 November

  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Grafton Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary

13 November

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • William Bellamy Primary

20 November

  • Beam Primary

27 November

  • Furze Infants
  • Ripple Primary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Warren Junior

30 November

  • Eastbrook School
  • Grafton Primary
  • Robert Clack School
  • The Warren School

17 December

  • Northbury Primary
  • Trinity School

18 December

  • Beam Primary (half day)
  • Becontree Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Valence Primary
  • Trinity School

INSET days - Spring term 2021 Toggle accordion

Term begins 4 January and ends on 1 April.

Half Term 15 to 19 February.

2021

4 January

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbrook School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Grafton Primary
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Junior
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Village Infants
  • William Bellamy Primary
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

5 January

  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary

6 January

  • Henry Green Primary

7 January

  • Henry Green Primary

8 January

  • Henry Green Primary

29 January

  • Eastbrook School

12 February

  • Parsloes Primary
  • Valence Primary

22 February

  • Goresbrook School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Rush Green Primary

1 April

  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • Southwood Primary

INSET days - Summer term 2021 Toggle accordion

Term begins on 19 April and ends on 23 July.

Half Term 31 May to 4 June.

2021

19 April

  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Goresbrook School
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Village Infants

4 May

  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary

12 May

  • Thames View Infants

13 May

  • Barking Abbey School
  • Thames View Infants

28 May

  • Becontree Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Roding Primary

7 June

  • Furze Infants
  • John Perry Primary
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Village Infants
  • Warren Junior
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

18 June

  • Five Elms Primary
  • Leys Primary

28 June

  • Beam Primary

9 July

  • Beam Primary

16 July

  • Barking Abbey School

19 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary (half day)
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Greatfields School
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School

20 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Greatfields School
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School

21 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Greatfields School
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School

22 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge Village Infants
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Roding Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Valence Primary
  • The Warren School
  • Thames View Junior
  • Trinity School
  • William Bellamy Primary
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

23 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Grafton Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge 
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Roding Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School
  • Valence Primary
  • Village Infants
  • The Warren School
  • William Bellamy Primary
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

Planned closures

Planned closures in the current school year

Planned closures - Summer term 2019 Toggle accordion

Term begins on 23 April and ends on 24 July.

Half Term 27 to 31 May.

2019

23 April

  • Eastbrook School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • James Cambell Primary
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

24 April

  • Marsh Green Primary

24 May

  • Godwin Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary

3 June

  • Becontree Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Marks Gate Infants
  • Marks Gate Junior
  • Monteagle Primary
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • William Bellamy Primary 
  • Valence Primary
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

4 June

  • Thames View Infants

5 June

  • Barking Abbey School 
  • Eastbrook School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary

6 June

  • Eastbrook School

14 June

  • Beam Primary
  • Five Elms Primary

21 June

  • Manor Infants 
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge

17 July

  • Barking Abbey School

18 July

  • Barking Abbey School

19 July

  • Barking Abbey School
  • Riverside Bridge

22 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School 
  • Beam Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior Academy 
  • Eastbury Community School
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School

23 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School 
  • Beam Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior Academy 
  • Eastbury Community School
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • Trinity School
  • The Warren School

24 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School 
  • Beam Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior Academy 
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • Trinity School
  • The Warren School
  • William Bellamy Primary 

School status updates

For unplanned closure information please check the individual school websites.

Planned closures - Autumn term 2019 Toggle accordion

Term starts on 3 September and ends on 20 December.

Half Term 21 to 25 October.

No information received from Grafton Primary School.

2019

3 September

  • All schools except The Warren School

4 September

  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Greatfields School
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Junior
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School

5 September

  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School

6 September

  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Thomas Arnold Primary

20 September

  • Gascoigne Primary

27 September

  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • John Perry Primary
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

30 September

  • William Bellamy Primary

17 October

  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)

18 October

  • Becontree Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Eastbrook School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Valence Primary
  • William Bellamy Primary

28 October

  • Goresbrook School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary

29 October

  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • Marsh Green Primary

1 November

  • Leys Primary

13 November

  • All Saints Catholic School

15 November

  • The Warren School

22 November

  • Beam Primary
  • Eastbrook School
  • Robert Clack School

25 November

  • Eastbrook School
  • Robert Clack School

29 November

  • Furze Infants
  • Ripple Primary
  • Warren Junior

2 December

  • The Warren School
  • William Bellamy Primary

19 December

  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Trinity School
  • Valence Primary

20 December

  • Becontree Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbrook School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Roding Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School
  • Valence Primary

Planned closures - Spring term 2020 Toggle accordion

Term begins 6 January and ends on 3 April.

Half Term 17 to 21 February.

2020

6 January

  • Becontree Primary
  • Eastbrook School
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Richard Alibon Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

7 January

  • Thames View Infants

10 January

  • Leys Primary

17 January

  • Parsloes Primary

31 January

  • The Warren School

14 February

  • Goresbrook School
  • Northbury Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Valence Primary

24 February

  • Eastbury Primary
  • Greatfields School
  • Roding Primary
  • Rush Green Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary

28 February

  • Leys Primary

2 March

  • Marsh Green Primary

9 March

  • William Bellamy Primary

11 March

  • All Saints Catholic School

26 March

  • Beam Primary

3 April

  • Eastbrook School
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Valence Primary

Planned closures - Summer term 2020 Toggle accordion

Term begins on 20 April and ends on 23 July.

Half Term 25 to 29 May.

2020

20 April

  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Five Elms Primary
  • Gascoigne Primary
  • Goresbrook School
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Village Infants
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

21 April

  • Marsh Green Primary

1 June

  • Becontree Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Goresbrook School
  • Greatfields School
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Marks Gate Infants (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Marks Gate Junior (Rose Lane Primary)
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Northbury Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Roding Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Thames View Infants
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Village Infants
  • Warren Junior
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

5 June

  • Ripple Primary

15 June

  • Richard Alibon Primary

19 June

  • Five Elms Primary
  • Leys Primary
  • William Bellamy Primary

22 June

  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge

3 July

  • Mayesbrook Park School

16 July

  • Barking Abbey School

17 July

  • Barking Abbey School

20 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School
  • Warren Junior

21 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • The Warren School
  • Warren Junior

22 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Becontree Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • Henry Green Primary
  • Hunters Hall Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • Trinity School
  • Village Infants
  • The Warren School
  • Warren Junior
  • William Ford Church of England Junior

23 July

  • All Saints Catholic School
  • Barking Abbey School
  • Beam Primary
  • Becontree Primary
  • Dagenham Park Church of England School
  • Dorothy Barley Infant
  • Dorothy Barley Junior
  • Eastbury Community School
  • Eastbury Primary
  • Furze Infants
  • George Carey Church of England Primary
  • Godwin Primary
  • Henry Green Primary
  • James Cambell Primary
  • John Perry Primary
  • Jo Richardson Community School
  • Leys Primary
  • Manor Infants
  • Manor Junior
  • Manor Longbridge
  • Marsh Green Primary
  • Mayesbrook Park School
  • Monteagle Primary
  • Parsloes Primary
  • Ripple Primary
  • Riverside Bridge
  • Riverside Primary
  • Riverside Secondary
  • Robert Clack School
  • Roding Primary
  • Southwood Primary
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Barking
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary Dagenham
  • St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
  • Sydney Russell School
  • Thames View Infants
  • Thames View Junior
  • The St Teresa Catholic Primary
  • Thomas Arnold Primary
  • Trinity School
  • Valence Primary
  • Village Infants
  • The Warren School
  • Warren Junior
  • William Bellamy Primary
  • William Ford Church of England Junior